December

    
Thu 12.20
Retrograss

Retrograss

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 12.21
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme: Instincts

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Sat 12.22
Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Fri 12.28
Sat 12.29
Sun 12.30
Mon 12.31
     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Leaders of the Heart

Leaders of the Heart

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.4
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.5
Sons and Brothers

Sons and Brothers

8 PM
All Ages
Julie Geller

Julie Geller

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Wed 1.9
Thu 1.10
Mark Cormican

Mark Cormican

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.11
Dulcimer! -  Featuring national hammered and mountain dulcimer champs!

Dulcimer! - Featuring national hammered and mountain dulcimer champs!

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.12
Miguel Espinoza Flamenco/Jazz Fusion and Michele Castro

Miguel Espinoza Flamenco/Jazz Fusion and Michele Castro

8 PM
All Ages
Thunder and Rain

Thunder and Rain

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 1.13
Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
Harry Tuft and...

Harry Tuft and...

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.18
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme:

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.19
Member Party feat. King Cardinal

Member Party feat. King Cardinal

8 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Sun 1.20
Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 1.25
Winter Brew Fest: Friday
w/ The Burroughs

Winter Brew Fest: Friday

6 PM
Ages 21+
On Denver Winter Brew Fest
Davey, Do You See The Light?
Sold Out! Second Show Added on 1/27

Davey, Do You See The Light?

8 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Mollie O'Brien & Rich Moore and 3hattrio
Presented by KGNU

Mollie O'Brien & Rich Moore and 3hattrio

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 1.26
Mister G

Mister G

11 AM
All Ages
Winter Brew Fest: Saturday
w/ Dead Floyd

Winter Brew Fest: Saturday

6 PM
Ages 21+
On Denver Winter Brew Fest
Small Potatoes

Small Potatoes

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 1.27
Flor de Toloache

Flor de Toloache

7 PM
All Ages
Davey, Do You See The Light?
SECOND SHOW ADDED

Davey, Do You See The Light?

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 1.28
Tue 1.29
Wed 1.30
Thu 1.31
Rupert Wates

Rupert Wates

7:30 PM
All Ages
Joe Henry

Joe Henry

8 PM
All Ages
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Tony Furtado

Tony Furtado

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.2
The Sweet Remains

The Sweet Remains

8 PM
All Ages
Clay Kirkland - Beat The Reaper XIII

Clay Kirkland - Beat The Reaper XIII

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Wed 2.6
Thu 2.7
Turkeyfoot Bluegrass

Turkeyfoot Bluegrass

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.8
Phil Wiggins & George Kilby Jr.

Phil Wiggins & George Kilby Jr.

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.9
Jews Do 'Who Knew?' - Musicians you didn't know were Jewish!

Jews Do 'Who Knew?' - Musicians you didn't know were Jewish!

7 PM
All Ages
Dakota Blonde

Dakota Blonde

8 PM
All Ages
Toad in the Hole

Toad in the Hole

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.10
Corey Harris (solo) w/ The Deltaz

Corey Harris (solo) w/ The Deltaz

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Amelie Quartet

Amelie Quartet

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 2.15
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme:

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 2.16
The Council
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

The Council

8 PM
All Ages
David Wilcox

David Wilcox

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.17
Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
Teacher Feature: Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

Teacher Feature: Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

8 PM
All Ages
Hal Aqua and the Lost Tribe

Hal Aqua and the Lost Tribe

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Shakedown Street performs the best of 8/27/72
w/ U.S. Tygers performing New Riders of the Purple Sage

Shakedown Street performs the best of 8/27/72

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.2
Peter Yarrow

Peter Yarrow

8 PM
All Ages
Seth Glier

Seth Glier

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.3
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Grace Clark Band

Grace Clark Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.8
Deborah Solo Trio
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Deborah Solo Trio

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.9
Steve Forbert and Ellis Paul

Steve Forbert and Ellis Paul

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.10
Coco Montoya and Tinsley Ellis

Coco Montoya and Tinsley Ellis

7 PM
All Ages
Trout Fishing In America

Trout Fishing In America

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Robert Cline Jr.

Robert Cline Jr.

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.15
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme:

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.16
Asleep At The Wheel

Asleep At The Wheel

8 PM
All Ages
Laura Veirs

Laura Veirs

8 PM
All Ages
Jubilant Bridge
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Jubilant Bridge

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Thu 3.21
Lowland Hum

Lowland Hum

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.22
Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.23
Masters of Hawaiian Music
George Kahumoku Jr, Nathan Aweau & Kawika Kahiapo

Masters of Hawaiian Music

8 PM
All Ages
Beth Wood and Edie Carey

Beth Wood and Edie Carey

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.29
Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) Performs Mule Variations

Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) Performs Mule Variations

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.30
Robyn Hitchcock

Robyn Hitchcock

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Bill Hearne

Bill Hearne

7:30 PM
All Ages
Sierra Hull

Sierra Hull

8 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Lindsay Lou

Lindsay Lou

8 PM
All Ages
Monocle Band
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Monocle Band

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.7
Portland Cello Project
Performing: Radiohead, Coltrane and Bach

Portland Cello Project

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
LAPOMPE

LAPOMPE

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 4.13
Jane Siberry

Jane Siberry

8 PM
All Ages