February

      
Sat 2.23
Teacher Feature: Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

Teacher Feature: Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

8 PM
All Ages
Hal Aqua and the Lost Tribe

Hal Aqua and the Lost Tribe

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Shakedown Street performs the best of 8/27/72
w/ U.S. Tygers performing New Riders of the Purple Sage

Shakedown Street performs the best of 8/27/72

8 PM
All Ages
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.2
Peter Yarrow

Peter Yarrow

8 PM
All Ages
Seth Glier

Seth Glier

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.3
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
w/ Rockin' Jake

Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Grace Clark Band

Grace Clark Band

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.8
Deborah Solo Trio
w/ Kirsten Arian, "Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Deborah Solo Trio

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.9
Steve Forbert and Ellis Paul

Steve Forbert and Ellis Paul

8 PM
All Ages
Skean Dubh

Skean Dubh

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.10
Coco Montoya and Tinsley Ellis
Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound’s 9:00 Blues

Coco Montoya and Tinsley Ellis

7 PM
All Ages
Trout Fishing In America

Trout Fishing In America

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Robert Cline Jr.

Robert Cline Jr.

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.15
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme: Blame

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.16
Asleep At The Wheel
w/ Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beams

Asleep At The Wheel

8 PM
All Ages
Laura Veirs

Laura Veirs

8 PM
All Ages
Jubilant Bridge
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Jubilant Bridge

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Thu 3.21
Lowland Hum

Lowland Hum

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.22
Pokey LaFarge
(solo)

Pokey LaFarge

8 PM
All Ages
Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.23
Masters of Hawaiian Music
George Kahumoku Jr, Nathan Aweau & Kawika Kahiapo

Masters of Hawaiian Music

8 PM
All Ages
Beth Wood and Edie Carey

Beth Wood and Edie Carey

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 3.29
Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) Performs Mule Variations

Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) Performs Mule Variations

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 3.30
Robyn Hitchcock

Robyn Hitchcock

8 PM
All Ages
El Javi Trio

El Javi Trio

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Sierra Hull
w/ Front Country

Sierra Hull

8 PM
All Ages
Bill Hearne

Bill Hearne

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.5
Mama Magnolia and The River Arkansas

Mama Magnolia and The River Arkansas

8 PM
All Ages
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Sat 4.6
Lindsay Lou
w/ The Way Down Wanderers

Lindsay Lou

8 PM
All Ages
Monocle Band
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Monocle Band

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.7
Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

7:30 PM
All Ages
Portland Cello Project
Performing: Radiohead, Coltrane and Bach

Portland Cello Project

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Harry Tuft and...

Harry Tuft and...

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.12
LAPOMPE

LAPOMPE

8 PM
All Ages
The Sweet Lillies

The Sweet Lillies

8 PM
All Ages
Sat 4.13
Joseph
w/ Haley Johnsen

Joseph

8 PM
All Ages
The Rifters

The Rifters

8 PM
All Ages
Jane Siberry

Jane Siberry

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.14
California Guitar Trio
w/ Michael DeLalla

California Guitar Trio

7 PM
All Ages
Lucy Kaplansky

Lucy Kaplansky

7 PM
All Ages
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Steff Mahan

Steff Mahan

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.19
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme: Bamboozled

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 4.20
Martin Gilmore
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Martin Gilmore

8 PM
All Ages
Rocky Mountain Harp Blowdown featuring Johnny Sansone

Rocky Mountain Harp Blowdown featuring Johnny Sansone

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
René Heredia and his Flamenco Fantasy Dance Theatre

René Heredia and his Flamenco Fantasy Dance Theatre

8 PM
All Ages
David Starr & Erik Stucky

David Starr & Erik Stucky

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Jennifer Jane Nicely, Beni Brosh, and Alexa Wildish
Songwriters in the Round feat.

Jennifer Jane Nicely, Beni Brosh, and Alexa Wildish

7:30 PM
All Ages
Fri 5.3
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Tickets Currently Unavailable
Sat 5.4
Blue Canyon Boys

Blue Canyon Boys

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 5.5
Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Arlo Guthrie

Arlo Guthrie

8 PM
All Ages
Fri 5.10
Denver Ukefest
12th Annual

Denver Ukefest

5:30 PM
All Ages
Sat 5.11
Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Harry Tuft and...

Harry Tuft and...

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 5.17
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme: Mama Rules

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 5.18
One Epic Night

One Epic Night

6 PM
All Ages
Sun 5.19
Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
Wed 5.22
Thu 5.23
Open Stage

Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
Sun 5.26
Mon 5.27
Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Fri 5.31
 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Sun 6.2
Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Wed 6.5
Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 6.8
Brewgrass

Brewgrass

2 PM
All Ages
Sun 6.9
Mon 6.10
Tue 6.11
Wed 6.12
Thu 6.13
Fri 6.14
Sat 6.15
Jacob Jolliff Band

Jacob Jolliff Band

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 6.16
Mon 6.17
Tue 6.18
Wed 6.19
Thu 6.20
Fri 6.21
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`
Theme:

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM`

7:30 PM
All Ages
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

7 PM
All Ages
Sat 6.22
Zach Heckendorf

Zach Heckendorf

8 PM
All Ages
Dan Navarro

Dan Navarro

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Wed 6.26
Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28
Sat 6.29
Sun 6.30
      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Wed 7.3
Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sat 7.6
Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Thu 7.11
Fri 7.12
Sat 7.13
Sun 7.14
Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Sat 7.20
Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Thu 7.25
Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27
Jon Cleary

Jon Cleary

8 PM
All Ages
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Blues and Brews

Blues and Brews

2 PM
All Ages
Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
David Bromberg Quintet
w/ Cary Morin

David Bromberg Quintet

8 PM
All Ages