July

 
Mon 7.6
Jen Hitt
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Jen Hitt

All Ages
Tue 7.7
David Dinsmore (Lost Dog So Low Show)
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

David Dinsmore (Lost Dog So Low Show)

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Wed 7.8
Mary Flower
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Mary Flower

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Thu 7.9
Aaron McCloskey (Wood Belly)
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Aaron McCloskey (Wood Belly)

All Ages
Fri 7.10
Alex Rhodes
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Alex Rhodes

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny... on Zoom!

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny... on Zoom!

All Ages
Sat 7.11
Catie Curtis
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Catie Curtis

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Sun 7.12
Ellis Paul
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Ellis Paul

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Mon 7.13
Desirae Garcia
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Desirae Garcia

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Tue 7.14
Ale Jiménez
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Ale Jiménez

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Wed 7.15
A.J. Fullerton & Jake Friel
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

A.J. Fullerton & Jake Friel

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Thu 7.16
Aireene Espiritu
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Aireene Espiritu

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Fri 7.17
Bridger Dunnagan (Turkeyfoot)
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Bridger Dunnagan (Turkeyfoot)

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Sat 7.18
Carla Sciaky
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Carla Sciaky

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Grant-Lee Phillips

Grant-Lee Phillips

All Ages
Sun 7.19
Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Mon 7.20
Greg Blake
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Greg Blake

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Tue 7.21
Wed 7.22
Thu 7.23
Fri 7.24
Sonny Landreth
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Sonny Landreth

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Sat 7.25
Sister Neapolitan
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Sister Neapolitan

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Sun 7.26
Mon 7.27
Tue 7.28
Wed 7.29
May Erlewine
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

May Erlewine

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Thu 7.30
Chris Smither
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Chris Smither

All Ages
On Facebook Live
Fri 7.31
The Accidentals
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

The Accidentals

All Ages
On Facebook Live
 

August

      
Sat 8.1
Jobi Riccio
Swallow Hill Live – Presented by 105.5 The Colorado Sound

Jobi Riccio

All Ages
On Facebook Live
River Whyless

River Whyless

Dead Horses

All Ages
Sun 8.2
Mon 8.3
Tue 8.4
Wed 8.5
Thu 8.6
Fri 8.7
Sat 8.8
Joshua Lee Fenner and Double Sun
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Joshua Lee Fenner and Double Sun

All Ages
Sun 8.9
Mon 8.10
Tue 8.11
Wed 8.12
Thu 8.13
Fri 8.14
Jubilant Bridge
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Jubilant Bridge

All Ages
Sat 8.15
Christian Simeon

Christian Simeon

All Ages
Sun 8.16
Mon 8.17
Tue 8.18
Wed 8.19
Thu 8.20
Fri 8.21
Sat 8.22
That Damn Sasquatch
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

That Damn Sasquatch

All Ages
Sun 8.23
Mon 8.24
Tue 8.25
Wed 8.26
Thu 8.27
Fri 8.28
Sat 8.29
Liat
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Liat

Brianna Straut

All Ages
Sun 8.30
Mon 8.31
     

September

  
Tue 9.1
Wed 9.2
Thu 9.3
Fri 9.4
Denver Ukefest 2020

Denver Ukefest 2020

All Ages
Sat 9.5
Sun 9.6
Mon 9.7
Tue 9.8
Wed 9.9
Thu 9.10
Fri 9.11
Sat 9.12
Nellie McKay

Nellie McKay

All Ages
Sun 9.13
Mon 9.14
Tue 9.15
Wed 9.16
Thu 9.17
Fri 9.18
Sat 9.19
Sun 9.20
Mon 9.21
Tue 9.22
Wed 9.23
Thu 9.24
Fri 9.25
Brent Cowles
105.5 The Colorado Sound Presents

Brent Cowles

Evan Holm (of Extra Gold)

All Ages
Sat 9.26
Sun 9.27
Mon 9.28
Tue 9.29
Wed 9.30
Crash Test Dummies

Crash Test Dummies

Mo Kenney

All Ages
   

October

    
Thu 10.1
Fri 10.2
Sat 10.3
Sun 10.4
Mon 10.5
Tue 10.6
Wed 10.7
Thu 10.8
Fri 10.9
Sat 10.10
Sister Neapolitan

Sister Neapolitan

All Ages
Sun 10.11
Mon 10.12
Tue 10.13
Wed 10.14
Thu 10.15
Todd Snider

Todd Snider

Jamie Lin Wilson

All Ages
Fri 10.16
Sat 10.17
Jon Chandler & Friends
KGNU presents a CD Release Concert

Jon Chandler & Friends

Ernie Martinez

Lindsey Brown

Dana Vernon

John Macy

Mary Huckins

All Ages
Sun 10.18
Antje Duvekot and Korby Lenker

Antje Duvekot

Korby Lenker

All Ages
Sons of the Pioneers
KGNU presents

Sons of the Pioneers

All Ages
Mon 10.19
Tue 10.20
Wed 10.21
Thu 10.22
Fri 10.23
Sat 10.24
Tony Trischka
KGNU presents

Tony Trischka

Sam Armstrong-Zickefoose

All Ages
The Council

The Council

All Ages
Sun 10.25
Mon 10.26
Tue 10.27
Wed 10.28
Thu 10.29
Fri 10.30
Sat 10.31

November

Sun 11.1
Mon 11.2
Tue 11.3
Wed 11.4
Thu 11.5
Fri 11.6
Sat 11.7
One Epic Night

One Epic Night

All Ages
Sun 11.8
Mon 11.9
Tue 11.10
Wed 11.11
Thu 11.12
Fri 11.13
John Fullbright (Band)

John Fullbright (Band)

Joe Johnson

All Ages
Sat 11.14
Sun 11.15
Loudon Wainwright III
KGNU presents

Loudon Wainwright III

Courtney Hartman

All Ages
Mon 11.16
Tue 11.17
Wed 11.18
Thu 11.19
Fri 11.20
Sat 11.21
Sun 11.22
Mon 11.23
Tue 11.24
Wed 11.25
Thu 11.26
Fri 11.27
Sat 11.28
Sun 11.29
Mon 11.30
     

December

  
Tue 12.1
Wed 12.2
Thu 12.3
Steff Mahan

Steff Mahan

All Ages
Fri 12.4
Sat 12.5
Sun 12.6
Mon 12.7
Tue 12.8
Wed 12.9
Thu 12.10
Fri 12.11
Sat 12.12
Sun 12.13
Mon 12.14
Tue 12.15
Wed 12.16
Thu 12.17
Fri 12.18
Sat 12.19
Sun 12.20
Mon 12.21
Tue 12.22
Wed 12.23
Thu 12.24
Fri 12.25
Sat 12.26
Sun 12.27
Mon 12.28
Tue 12.29
Wed 12.30
Thu 12.31
  

January

     
Fri 1.1
Sat 1.2
Sun 1.3
Mon 1.4
Tue 1.5
Wed 1.6
Thu 1.7
Fri 1.8
Sat 1.9
Sun 1.10
Mon 1.11
Tue 1.12
Wed 1.13
Thu 1.14
Fri 1.15
Sat 1.16
Sun 1.17
Mon 1.18
Tue 1.19
Wed 1.20
Thu 1.21
Fri 1.22
Sat 1.23
Sun 1.24
Mon 1.25
Tue 1.26
Wed 1.27
Thu 1.28
Fri 1.29
Sat 1.30
Sun 1.31
      

February

 
Mon 2.1
Tue 2.2
Wed 2.3
Thu 2.4
Fri 2.5
Sat 2.6
Sun 2.7
Mon 2.8
Tue 2.9
Wed 2.10
Thu 2.11
Fri 2.12
Sat 2.13
Kenny White

Kenny White

All Ages
Sun 2.14
Mon 2.15
Tue 2.16
Wed 2.17
Thu 2.18
Fri 2.19
Sat 2.20
Sarah Christine

Sarah Christine

All Ages
Sun 2.21
Mon 2.22
Tue 2.23
Wed 2.24
Thu 2.25
Fri 2.26
Sat 2.27
Sun 2.28
      

March

 
Mon 3.1
Tue 3.2
Wed 3.3
Thu 3.4
Fri 3.5
Slaid Cleaves and Robbie Fulks

Slaid Cleaves and Robbie Fulks

All Ages
Sat 3.6
Davey, Do You See The Light?—The official CD release concert

Davey, Do You See The Light?

All Ages
Sun 3.7
Mon 3.8
Tue 3.9
Wed 3.10
Thu 3.11
Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey (of Peter, Paul and Mary)

Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey

of Peter, Paul and Mary

All Ages
Fri 3.12
Sat 3.13
Sun 3.14
Mon 3.15
Tue 3.16
Wed 3.17
Thu 3.18
Fri 3.19
Sat 3.20
Edie Carey

Edie Carey

Isabelle Stillman

All Ages
Sun 3.21
Mon 3.22
Tue 3.23
Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets
105.5 The Colorado Sound presents

Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets

w/ Opening Act TBA

All Ages
Wed 3.24
Thu 3.25
Fri 3.26
Sat 3.27
Sun 3.28
Mon 3.29
Tue 3.30
Wed 3.31
   

April

    
Thu 4.1
Fri 4.2
Sat 4.3
Thunder and Rain w/ Grace Clark Band
Passing In The Night - Album Release Show

Thunder and Rain

Grace Clark Band

All Ages
Sun 4.4
Mon 4.5
Tue 4.6
Wed 4.7
Thu 4.8
Fri 4.9
LAPOMPE and Michele Castro
KGNU presents

LAPOMPE and Michele Castro

All Ages
Sat 4.10
Sun 4.11
Mon 4.12
Tue 4.13
Wed 4.14
Thu 4.15
Fri 4.16
Sat 4.17
Sun 4.18
Mon 4.19
Tue 4.20
Wed 4.21
Thu 4.22
Fri 4.23
Bob Livingston

Bob Livingston

All Ages
Sat 4.24
Sun 4.25
Mon 4.26
Tue 4.27
Wed 4.28
Thu 4.29
Fri 4.30
 

May

      
Sat 5.1
Sun 5.2
Mon 5.3
Tue 5.4
Wed 5.5
Thu 5.6
Fri 5.7
Sat 5.8
Sun 5.9
Mon 5.10
Tue 5.11
Wed 5.12
Thu 5.13
Fri 5.14
Sat 5.15
Banjo Masters: Jeff Jaros, Dick Weissman and Pete Wernick

Banjo Masters: Jeff Jaros, Dick Weissman and Pete Wernick

All Ages