January

    
Thu 1.23
Open Stage

Open Stage

All Ages
Fri 1.24
El Javi and Spinphony

El Javi

Spinphony

All Ages
Pierce Pettis

Pierce Pettis & David Webb

All Ages
Sat 1.25
Denver Winter Brew Fest

Denver Winter Brew Fest

Stylie (Daytime)

Journey Girls (Evening)

Ages 21+
On Denver Winter Brew Fest
Neil Haverstick
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Neil Haverstick

All Ages
Mollie O'Brien & Rich Moore and Mary Flower

Mollie O'Brien & Rich Moore

Mary Flower

All Ages
Sun 1.26
Keola Beamer & Henry Kapono

Keola Beamer

Henry Kapono

All Ages
Mon 1.27
Tue 1.28
Wed 1.29
Thu 1.30
Daniel Magoun

Daniel Magoun

All Ages
Fri 1.31
Chain Station and Turkeyfoot Bluegrass

Chain Station

Turkeyfoot Bluegrass

All Ages
Deborah Solo Trio
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Deborah Solo Trio

All Ages
 

February

      
Sat 2.1
Bedouine

Bedouine

Patrick Dethlefs

All Ages
Corky Siegel & Randy Sabien

Corky Siegel & Randy Sabien

All Ages
Sun 2.2
Mon 2.3
Tue 2.4
Wed 2.5
Thu 2.6
Amelie Quartet

Amelie Quartet

All Ages
Samantha Fish
105.5 The Colorado Sound presents

Samantha Fish

AJ Fullerton

All Ages
Fri 2.7
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

All Ages
Jesca Hoop

Jesca Hoop

All Ages
Sat 2.8
Clay Kirkland - Beat The Reaper XIV

Clay Kirkland - Beat The Reaper XIV

All Ages
Storyhill

Storyhill

All Ages
Sun 2.9
Jews Do the Trinity: Cohen / Dylan / Simon

Jews Do the Trinity: Cohen / Dylan / Simon

All Ages
Mon 2.10
Tue 2.11
Wed 2.12
Thu 2.13
300 Days

300 Days

All Ages
Fri 2.14
Ley Line

Ley Line

All Ages
Dakota Blonde

Dakota Blonde

All Ages
Sat 2.15
Stillhouse Junkies

Stillhouse Junkies

All Ages
Lloyd Cole
105.5 The Colorado Sound presents From Rattlesnakes to Guesswork 2020 Tour

Lloyd Cole

All Ages
Sun 2.16
Mon 2.17
Tue 2.18
Wed 2.19
Thu 2.20
Shanna In a Dress

Shanna In a Dress

All Ages
Fri 2.21
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM
Theme: Love Hurts

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM

All Ages
Color: Scholarship Program Fundraiser

Color: Scholarship Program Fundraiser

All Ages
Sat 2.22
Tom Paxton & the DonJuans

Tom Paxton & the DonJuans

Amy Speace

All Ages
Halo-Halo
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Halo-Halo

All Ages
Sun 2.23
Possessed By Paul James

Possessed by Paul James

All Ages
Tinsley Ellis

Tinsley Ellis

All Ages
Mon 2.24
Tue 2.25
Wed 2.26
Thu 2.27
Open Stage

Open Stage

All Ages
Fri 2.28
Chuck Prophet
105.5 The Colorado Sound presents

Chuck Prophet

All Ages
Ross Newell

Ross Newell

from The Mulligan Brothers

All Ages
Sat 2.29
Howard Jones - Acoustic Trio Performance

Howard Jones - Acoustic Trio Performance

All Ages
On The Oriental Theater
Teacher Feature
Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

Teacher Feature: Swallow Hill Faculty Live in Concert!

Staff Infection

All Ages
Che Apalache

Che Apalache

All Ages

March

Sun 3.1
Mon 3.2
Tue 3.3
Wed 3.4
Thu 3.5
The Cody Sisters

The Cody Sisters

All Ages
Fri 3.6
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

All Ages
J2B2 (John Jorgenson Bluegrass Band)

J2B2 (John Jorgenson Bluegrass Band)

All Ages
Sat 3.7
Masters of Hawaiian Music: George Kahumoku Jr, Jeff Peterson, Nathan Aweau

Masters of Hawaiian Music: George Kahumoku Jr, Jeff Peterson, and Nathan Aweau

All Ages
Dale Watson

Dale Watson

Chella & The Charm

Ages 18+
On The Oriental Theater
Andrea von Kampen

Andrea von Kampen

All Ages
Sun 3.8
David Wilcox

David Wilcox

All Ages
Mon 3.9
Tue 3.10
Wed 3.11
Thu 3.12
Fri 3.13
Altan and Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas

Altan and Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas

All Ages
Robyn Hitchcock
105.5 The Colorado Sound Presents

Robyn Hitchcock

All Ages
Gobs O'Phun

Gobs O'Phun

All Ages
Sat 3.14
Christopher Paul Stelling

Christopher Paul Stelling

All Ages
Jon Chandler & Friends
w/ Ernie Martinez, Lindsey Brown, Dana Vernon, John Macy and Mary Huckins

Jon Chandler & Friends

All Ages
Sun 3.15
Mon 3.16
Tue 3.17
Wed 3.18
Thu 3.19
Jason Tyler Burton

Jason Tyler Burton

All Ages
Fri 3.20
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM
Theme: Challenge

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM

All Ages
Sat 3.21
That Damn Sasquatch
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

That Damn Sasquatch

All Ages
Davey, Do You See The Light?—The official CD release concert!

Davey, Do You See The Light?

All Ages
Sun 3.22
Tony Trischka

Tony Trischka

All Ages
Mon 3.23
Tue 3.24
Wed 3.25
Thu 3.26
Open Stage

Open Stage

All Ages
Fri 3.27
LAPOMPE and Michele Castro

LAPOMPE and Michele Castro

All Ages
Sarah Christine

Sarah Christine

All Ages
Sat 3.28
Edie Carey

Edie Carey

Isabelle Stillman

All Ages
Thunder and Rain w/ Grace Clark Band
Passing In The Night - Album Release Show

Thunder and Rain

Grace Clark Band

All Ages
Sun 3.29
Mon 3.30
Tue 3.31
    

April

   
Wed 4.1
Thu 4.2
Hope Dunbar

Hope Dunbar

All Ages
Fri 4.3
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

All Ages
Loudon Wainwright III

Loudon Wainwright III

All Ages
Sat 4.4
Liat
"Top of the Hill" Faculty Concert Series

Liat

All Ages
Nellie McKay

Nellie McKay

All Ages
Sun 4.5
Mon 4.6
Tue 4.7
Wed 4.8
Thu 4.9
Fri 4.10
Slaid Cleaves and Robbie Fulks

Slaid Cleaves and Robbie Fulks

All Ages
Sat 4.11
Kenny White

Kenny White

All Ages
Sun 4.12
Mon 4.13
Tue 4.14
Wed 4.15
Thu 4.16
Fri 4.17
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM
Theme: Earth

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM

All Ages
Sat 4.18
Sons of the Pioneers

Sons of the Pioneers

All Ages
Sun 4.19
Crash Test Dummies

Crash Test Dummies

Elizabeth Moen

All Ages
Mon 4.20
Tue 4.21
Wed 4.22
Thu 4.23
Open Stage

Open Stage

All Ages
Fri 4.24
Henhouse Prowlers

Henhouse Prowlers

All Ages
Sat 4.25
Sun 4.26
Mon 4.27
Tue 4.28
Wed 4.29
Thu 4.30
  

May

     
Fri 5.1
Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny

All Ages
Sat 5.2
Sun 5.3
Mon 5.4
Tue 5.5
Wed 5.6
Thu 5.7
Fri 5.8
Sat 5.9
Sun 5.10
Mon 5.11
Tue 5.12
Wed 5.13
Thu 5.14
Fri 5.15
Best of Open Stage

Best of Open Stage

All Ages
The Denver Moth - StorySLAM
Theme: Siblings

The Denver Moth - StorySLAM

All Ages
Sat 5.16
Sun 5.17
Mon 5.18
Tue 5.19
Wed 5.20
Thu 5.21
Fri 5.22
Sat 5.23
Sun 5.24
Mon 5.25
Tue 5.26
Wed 5.27
Thu 5.28
Open Stage

Open Stage

All Ages